DS-156 NONIMMIGRANT VISA APPLICATION PDF

0 Comment

All nonimmigrant visa (visitor visa, H1 visa, student visa etc.) applicants need to fill DS, nonimmigrant visa form. Each traveler must have a separate. 3 Nov If you are a foreign national and wish to visit the US as a nonimmigrant, you must file Form DS, Nonimmigrant Visa Electronic Application at. Forms for nonimmigrant visa applications including notes on DSE, DS, DSE (PDF – KB), Nonimmigrant Treaty Trader / Investor Application.

Author: Nall Dasho
Country: Sweden
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Photos
Published (Last): 16 November 2015
Pages: 69
PDF File Size: 17.12 Mb
ePub File Size: 16.36 Mb
ISBN: 417-8-37471-679-2
Downloads: 7289
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Damuro

That is the country you are citizen of. All of you will be interviewed at the same time.

Write current official name of the city. Accompany the spouse Students: Skip to main content.

DS Sample non-immigrant visa form

But having such relatives doesn’t mean that you will be denied a tourist visa. All applicants above the age of 14 must sign their application form. It is assumed that if consulate gives you a visitor visa, you will simply stay nonimmirgant the U.

You are about to visit: If you took the help from a friend or a relative, you don’t have to fill this section. The Consular checks your file and records anyway. You must sign and date the application, even if someone else fills out your form. Step by step instructions for each field in DS That is why you are very likely to get your visitor visa rejected in this case.

Related Articles  FLETCHER PROUTY THE SECRET TEAM PDF

Not affiliated with any government agency.

Even if you are applying for a business visa, you have to say ‘No’. Date when passport was issued.

U.S. Visas

This will help show appllication you have some activity that will attract you back home when your visit to the U. You must provide a date.

In Indian passport, write everything that is written in second line in name. This must be anything other than Married or Separated K3 visa: If you are applying onlineavailable only for dz-156 in India you don’t have to fill DS again all the details in that form will be collected online.

Access Denied

Where applicant is below 14, either parent can sign the application form. If provided, this email may be used by Stanley or consulate to send you confirmation of nonummigrant or other communication.

Online Immigrant Visa Forms. Surnames As in Passport: Some people may apply for a tourist visa for short or recreational study courses. You ap;lication generate it online. Of course, you will have to fill in your specific details and depending upon your circumstances, you may have to answer the questions differently than shown in this generic sample application.

Any other surnames that you might have used in past. Embassy or Consulate Straight Facts on U. If you are employed in the U.

Even if nonimmigrrant visa is refused under Section g because visaa a missing document, and now you can present the document, it is nonetheless a refusal and, therefore, you must respond “Yes” to this question and provide all the subsequent details requested.

Related Articles  NOVOLOG FLEXPEN INSTRUCTIONS PDF

Just be prepared to show the documents and other evidence that you will definitely return after a temporary stay in the U. The photo affixed must be front facing, not more than 6 months old with a light color background. Even if you don’t have a 9 to 5 type of job, try to list something here. Applicqtion and Address of Present Employer or School: If you are applying for a visitor visa, the course you want to study must be shorter than 1 year, maximum period allowed under a tourist visa.

What is a U.

DS USA non-immigrant visa form

Write the address where you will stay in the United States. Please note that in the U. If you previously had a passport that expired or was lost, don’t write numbers from those passports. Sometimes, travel agents or other consultants fill this form on behalf of you, and you should answer ‘Yes’ in those cases too. If you have a mobile cell phone, write the number, else write ‘None’.