DS-156 NONIMMIGRANT VISA APPLICATION PDF

0 Comment

All nonimmigrant visa (visitor visa, H1 visa, student visa etc.) applicants need to fill DS, nonimmigrant visa form. Each traveler must have a separate. 3 Nov If you are a foreign national and wish to visit the US as a nonimmigrant, you must file Form DS, Nonimmigrant Visa Electronic Application at. Forms for nonimmigrant visa applications including notes on DSE, DS, DSE (PDF – KB), Nonimmigrant Treaty Trader / Investor Application.

Author: Yozshusida Nazshura
Country: Oman
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Marketing
Published (Last): 7 November 2012
Pages: 86
PDF File Size: 19.42 Mb
ePub File Size: 18.37 Mb
ISBN: 481-7-96114-200-2
Downloads: 75160
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Arashijin

If you are citizen of some other country and that country has any such number, write it here. Write current official name of the city. If you are applying onlineavailable only for people in India you don’t have to fill DS again all the details in that form will be collected online. Whatever nonjmmigrant duration you specify, don’t write more than 6 months, and be prepared to answer what you will be doing during that much time in the U.

Just be prepared to show the documents and other evidence that you will definitely return after a temporary stay in the U. You can either fill the form online and take a print out that contains bar code or you can just fill the paper form on the web site and take a print out or you can print it out and write it by hand.

In that case, they should answer ‘Yes’. You have to answer ‘Yes’, even if some other type of U. Even if your visa is refused under Section g because of a missing document, and now you can present the document, it is nonetheless a refusal and, therefore, you must respond “Yes” to this question and provide all the subsequent details requested.

Related Articles  27C512 PDF

Disclaimer Privacy Policy Terms of Paplication.

For visitor visa applicants, this answer must be NO. If you have a pager, write the number, else write ‘None’.

DS-160 Nonimmigrant Electronic Visa Application- Screenshots and Description

The NVC only accepts the appropriate I form s applicatikn above. In fact, you may disqualify on future applications for visas or other U. If any of that is true, it would be tough for you to get a visa. Please use the exact spelling and name order indicated in the passport.

Date of Birth dd-mmm-yyyy: Fees for Visa Services. The photo affixed must be front facing, not more than 6 months old with a light color background. Name of the person who has agreed to support you financially while you are in the U.

DS USA non-immigrant visa form

Country from where the passport was issued. Many people have been denied a tourist visa or student visa in the past. Appkication other surnames that you might have used in past. Name and Address of Present Employer or School: If your visa was cancelled before, it would be difficult to get another visa this time. Visa Appointment Wait Times.

If you have ever been refused a U. Many people have questions or doubts how exactly to fill the DS, non-immigrant visa form. Be specific how long you intend to stay in the U. Nationals of Cuba are required to fill two DS forms. But having nonimmigranf relatives doesn’t mean that you will be denied a tourist visa. Students Are Studying Abroad U. If this application was ds-165 by another person on your behalf, answer ‘Yes’ and ask that person to fill the next question.

Related Articles  CUENTOS ARAUCANOS PDF

You must provide a date.

Write complete name and address where you work. This will help show that you have some activity that will attract you back home when your visit to the U.

U.S. Visas

You can enter the details online and take a print out or you can first print it and write it by hand. Choice of Address and Agent DS Consulate will look to see whether you left on time.

In fact, it is a good reason to go to the U. Effective Nov 1,handwritten or typed form will not be accepted in India.

Your gender, male or female. Where applicant is below 14, either parent can sign the application form. It can differ from your permanent address mentioned in the passport.