DS-156 NONIMMIGRANT VISA APPLICATION PDF

0 Comment

All nonimmigrant visa (visitor visa, H1 visa, student visa etc.) applicants need to fill DS, nonimmigrant visa form. Each traveler must have a separate. 3 Nov If you are a foreign national and wish to visit the US as a nonimmigrant, you must file Form DS, Nonimmigrant Visa Electronic Application at. Forms for nonimmigrant visa applications including notes on DSE, DS, DSE (PDF – KB), Nonimmigrant Treaty Trader / Investor Application.

Author: Bakazahn Kigabar
Country: Malaysia
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Love
Published (Last): 3 April 2016
Pages: 362
PDF File Size: 2.11 Mb
ePub File Size: 3.57 Mb
ISBN: 669-8-71996-738-4
Downloads: 63147
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Voodoolmaran

This must be anything other than Married or Separated K3 visa: Disclaimer Privacy Policy Terms of Use. That is the country you are citizen of. What the Visa Expiration Date Means.

Your complete home address including apartment number, street, city, taluk or district, state or province, postal code and country. If you are applying for a visitor visa, the course you want to study must be shorter than 1 year, maximum period allowed under a tourist visa.

Passports International Travel U. Business visa holders may attend meetings, plan for future expansion of their business, collect requirements from client for work overseas, but they can’t be working in the U. Once you fill it online, take a print out.

DS Nonimmigrant Electronic Visa Application- Screenshots and Description | NAFSA

For most people, answers to these questions would be ‘No’. City where passport nonommigrant issued. Other Visa Forms Poverty Guidelines: Either USCIS or State Department may have cancelled a visa if they discover that the visa holder has violated the terms of the visa, such as overstaying. This question is about lawyers, paralegals, consultants, or other agencies that may have filled the form for you. You via either fill the form online and take a print out that contains bar code or you can just fill the applicztion form on the web site and take a print out or you can print it out and write it by hand.

Related Articles  MOTOROLA GP380 PDF

However, if that is not the case, it should at least be valid for 6 months from the intended entry de-156 into the U. Also called Given Name. To avoid confusion, this form requires that you spell out the month while writing dates. If you have a telephone at home, write the number, else write ‘None’. All nonimmigrant visa visitor visa, H1 visa, student visa etc. Printer Friendly Send to Friend. In Indian passport, this should be listed in first line in name.

Include maiden name also.

These are all the close relatives that could potentially file an immigrant visa petition for you for your permanent residence in nonimmgrant U.

Whatever time duration you specify, don’t write more than 6 months, and be prepared to answer what you will be doing during that much time in the U.

If you intend to study, provide the name and complete address applicatioj school you will be attending. Of course, you will have to fill in your specific details and depending upon your circumstances, you may have to answer the questions differently than shown in this generic sample application.

Embassies and Consulates New List of U. Consulate will look to see whether you left on time.

You must generate it online. But having such relatives doesn’t mean that you will be denied a tourist visa. It is not impossible to get a visitor visa for such people, but you have work very hard to convince the consulate that you will return home after your short visit to the U.

Related Articles  TIETZE SCHENK HALBLEITER SCHALTUNGSTECHNIK PDF

Country whose citizen you are. Fees for Visa Services.

DS Sample non-immigrant visa form

If you are sponsoring yourself, you may write your name or ‘Self’ apolication. Your first and middle name. Immigrant Visa Applications DS If you took the help from a friend or a relative, you don’t have to fill this section.

Please ensure that all fields are completed. Disclaimer Privacy Policy Terms of Use. Each traveler must have a separate application form and must sign it by hand.

They can nonimmivrant check whether you lied earlier or used fraudulent documents to apply for a visa before, or whether you violated visa terms before. You are about to visit: Do not hide the presence of family members. If student, write “student”. Most of the nonimmigrant visas would not create problems for returning to the Nonimmigrant. Embassy or Consulate Straight Facts on U. If you have a business phone, write the number, else write ‘None’. However, if you were refused because of some fraud, this application may be denied as well.

If you plan to work in the U.

U.S. Visas

In fact, it is a good reason to go to the U. If you have a fax at home, write the number, else write ‘None’. Please be specific in describing your occupation: